A NO MAN’S SKY POST

MY NO MAN’S SKY STILL KIND OF PRE-RELEASE TAKE THAT I DON’T WHAT IT’S ABOUT YET

I MEAN, THE TAKE IS THE THING THAT I DON’T KNOW WHAT IT’S ABOUT YET, ALTHOUGH I GUESS NOT KNOWING WHAT IT’S ABOUT COULD BE THE TAKE, AT LEAST UNTIL IT COMES OUT, WHICH COULD BE RIGHT NOW…. AHHHHHH

Anyway, Hello! Hello Games, am i right? Ha, yeah, anyway. No Man’s Sky is not out, I mean, maybe it’s out in retail, kind of seems that way, but you can’t download it, that’s the important thing, so I can still get my fresh exciting take trademark symbol on the whole thing.

People are talking about, everyone, everyone’s talking tweeting, facebooking… uh the other one, maybe tumbling about it, possibly because they’re playing it, idk and the pre-release hype period is comign to an end so there’s no time to check. I think, like, some websites released it early, but apparently if you play it early your whole universe will be destroyed so that’s bad. Hoo boy, NoMans’Sky and bad things eh? All the bad things. Remember when idiots freaked when it was delayed. The furore, or was there any never checked, when it was only 6GB and now this day one patch. That last sentence should have been a continuation with a comma from the last one , bollocks but there’s no time to fix it.

Anyway, it’s looking great, with the planets. And the space ships! And all those other features that might be in it, distinguishing what people imagine it to be from hard facts on this one is pretty difficult, especially when, say, you’re in a mad race  to  come up with some kind of content to capitalise on the pre release hype. I spell it capitalise with an “s’ bite me, WordPress, you yankee prick!

But yeah, the ships, the planets, the asteroids and the wildlife that we’ll all inevitably name after memes, celebs or rude words. Ho boy, it’ll be a great game where you, do a thing. In space. A special kind of space, made just for you. And every one else.

Ah, XBOX, gonna be so jelly. Will it be better than Elite DAngerous, also is Elite Dangerous good? Are they comparable. Crap crap, PC gamer are already doing articles about the game, not the pre-release, I’m to late, those clicks all those clicks.

I might buy it. I also might not buy it, idk, as you may have guessed, its release somehow snuck up on me.

crap, one of those shouldn’t be there.

Will it be a sky for no man or no sky, no man, man sky. CRAP

I’ll just edit this one extensively like the rest it’ll be fine.

PLEASE ENGAGE WITH THIS, I HAVEN’T GOTTEN A SINGLE COMMENT

This isn’t even 600 words, umm, I just decided I’m looking forward to it. I’ve stayed away from pre release info to keep it fresh, which makes writing this pre release piece a balls. You know, this got me thinking, no it reminds me of my thohgts about spoilers. FTL nother space game, went into that blind, made it way better because like, I didn’t know what was game logic, I mean, I couldn’t tell like, what would happen or how it measured things, you know. Gamified. I couldn’t see how it was gamified . Made it way better. I played Undertale, damn didn’t capitalise ftl either balls, no italicise, not capitalise. Anyway, Undertale, I was kind of spoiled going into that one, nothing specific I just knew that the game would be kind

there it is 600 words, bye.

PLEASE EMPLOY ME TO MAKE CONTENT FOR YOU

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google photo

You are commenting using your Google account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s